Roach v. State
[…] Id. We affirm the conviction unless "no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. (quoting Jenkins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 268, 270 (Ind. 2000)). "[I]t is well established that 'circumstantial evidence will be deemed sufficient if inferences may reasonably be drawn that enable the trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.'" Pratt v. State, 744 N.E.2d 434, 437 (Ind. 2001) (quoting Bonds v. State, 721 N.E.2d 1238, 1242 (Ind. 1999)).

[¶12] Ind. Code § 35-45-2-1(a)(4) provides that "[a] person who communicates a threat with the intent . . . that another person be placed in fear that the threat will be carried out, if the threat is a threat described in . . . subsection (c)(1) through (c)(5) . . . or . . . subsection (c)(7) through (c)(8) . . . commits intimidation, a Class A misdemeanor." Ind. Code § 35-45-2-1(c) provides in part:

"Threat" means an expression, by words or action, of an intention to:
(1) unlawfully injure the person threatened or another person, or damage property;
(2) unlawfully subject a person to physical confinement or restraint;
(3) commit a crime;