Rivera v. Kijakazi
[…] P, app.1, § 12.00(E) (explaining the four areas of mental functioning); id. § 12.00(F) (explaining process for using paragraph B criteria to evaluate mental impairments).

Between steps three and four of the sequential-evaluation process, the ALJ assessed Gonzalez Rivera's residual functional capacity (“RFC”). See generally Myers, 373 F.Supp.3d at 534 n.4 (defining RFC). After evaluating the relevant evidence of record, the ALJ found that Gonzalez Rivera had the RFC to perform light work as defined in 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b), with the following limitations:

The Social Security regulations define “light work” as a job that “involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighting up to 10 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b).

[H]e may frequently balance and occasionally crawl and climb ramps, stairs, ladders, ropes, and scaffolds. The claimant must avoid concentrated exposure to temperature extremes, humidity, dust, fumes, odors, gases and poor[] ventilation.