Rival v. Gonzalez
[…] Under Probate Code section 15401, subdivision (b), [husband’s] revocation was therefore effective only as to his half of the trust corpus, as the trial court ruled. [Wife’s] half was subject to disposition as provided in her will, i.e., in accordance with the provisions of the 1991 trust.” (Id. at p. 1441.)

Family Code section 761, subdivision (b) provides in relevant part, “Unless the trust instrument expressly provides otherwise, a power to revoke as to community property may be exercised by either spouse acting alone.”