No. 05-17-00973-CV
[…] See id. § 27.009(a)(1) (requiring, in event of TCPA dismissal, award to moving party of its costs and reasonable attorney's fees). Nearly one month later, on October 18, the court signed an order awarding SFT $161,239.25 in attorney's fees, $16,967.34 in "[o]ther expenses," and $90,000 in conditional attorney's fees in the event of an appeal to this Court and/or to the Texas Supreme Court. The court also ordered that R & R pay SFT $30,000 as a sanction, which, when paid, was to be deposited into, and used exclusively by, the State Fair of Texas Youth Scholarship Program. See id. § 27.009(a)(2) (requiring "sanctions against the party who brought the legal action as the court determines sufficient to deter [such party] from bringing similar actions"). The October 18 order notes that it "is a final judgment that disposes of all remaining claims and parties."