Rigby v. Corliss (In re Mastro)
[…] Although Corliss asserts he did not reach any agreement with Mastro to convert estate assets, the relationship and nature of transactions between Mastro and Corliss are highly disputed.

For these reasons, I conclude I have genuine disputes of material fact that preclude me from granting summary judgment on the conspiracy claim as requested by the Trustee, or dismissing the claim as requested by Corliss. 5. Alleged fraudulent transfer to Corliss of $111,600

RCW 19.40.041(a) provides that:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor [was insolvent].
Id.

Actual intent must be proved by "clear and satisfactory proof." Clearwater v. Skyline Constr. Co., 67 Wn.App. 305, 321 (Wash. Ct. App. 1992).