RH Fund 28, LLC v. O'Niell
[…] Id. (citing Wainwright Decl., ECF No. 54-6 ¶¶ 5-6, 7, 9).

Munro replies that the discovery issues listed are related to RH Fund 28's foreclosure claim and immaterial to Munro's foreclosure of his judgment lien. ECF No. 61 at 1-3.

While these probable facts may be material for the disposition of proceeds and property after foreclosure in RH Fund 28's mortgage claim, they are not material to the issue at bench- whether Munro has a right to foreclose on the O'Niell property as a judgment lien holder. See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 39-4-13. First, the ownership of any notes or mortgages attached to the property does not affect the right of a judgment lien holder to foreclose on the property. See Id. (“Any person holding a judgment lien on any real estate situated in this state may subject said real estate to the payment of his judgment by a foreclosure suit in any court of competent jurisdiction ....”). Second, similarly, the order of priority does not affect a judgment lienholder's statutory right to foreclose on a valid lien. See id.; see also Bank of Santa Fe v. Garcia, 698 P.2d 458, 459 (N.M. Ct. App. 1985).