No. 2843-3.
[…] ". . .
"No part of such additional payments shall be payable from the accident fund or be charged against any class under the industrial insurance law.
"The director shall pay monthly to every such surviving spouse and totally disabled workman from the supplemental pension fund such an amount as will, when added to the pensions or temporary total disability compensation they are presently receiving, equal the amounts hereinabove specified."
RCW 51.32.072 reads:
"Notwithstanding any other provision of law, every surviving spouse and every permanently totally disabled workman or temporarily totally disabled workman, if such workman was unmarried at the time of his injury or was then married but the marriage was later terminated by judicial action, receiving a pension or compensation for temporary total disability under this title pursuant to compensation schedules in effect prior to July 1, 1971, shall after July 1, 1975, be paid fifty percent of the average monthly wage in the state as computed under RCW 51.08.018 per month and an amount equal to five percent of such average monthly wage per month to such totally disabled workman if married at the time of his injury and the marriage was not later terminated by judicial action, and an additional two percent of such average monthly wage for each child of such totally disabled workman at the time of injury in the legal custody of such totally disabled workman or such surviving spouse up to a maximum of five such children. The monthly payments such surviving spouse or totally disabled workman are receiving pursuant to compensation schedules in effect prior to July 1, 1971 shall be deducted from the monthly payments above specified.
". . .
"No part of such additional payment shall be payable from the accident fund.