Reynolds v. Higginbottom
[…] See, e.g., 7 U.S.C. § 192(g) (“It shall be unlawful for any packer or swine contractor with respect to livestock, meats, meat food products, or livestock products in unmanufactured form, or for any live poultry dealer with respect to live poultry, to . . . (g) Conspire, combine, agree, or arrange with any other person to do, or aid or abet the doing of, any act made unlawful by subdivisions (a), (b), (c), (d), or (e).”); 26 U.S.C. § 6701 (imposing liability on any person “who aids or assists in, procures, or advises with respect to, the preparation or presentation of any portion of a return”); 12 U.S.C. § 93(b)(8) (“For purposes of this section, the term ‘violate' includes any action (alone or with another or others) for or toward causing, bringing about, participating in, counseling, or aiding or abetting a violation.”); 12 U.S.C. § 504(h) (same); 7 U.S.C. § 25(a)(1) (“Any person (other than a registered entity or registered futures association) who violates this chapter or who willfully aids, abets, counsels, induces, or procures the commission of a violation of this chapter shall be liable for actual damages