Restivo v. Board of Revision
[…] That the County Auditor did not offer evidence of the valuation method utilized does not make the decision of the Court of Common Pleas unreasonable or unlawful.

In the second aspect of his second assignment of error, Appellant argues that his real estate has been reappraised and taxed by a different method than that utilized for his neighbors, and thence such taxing is unconstitutional contrary to Section 2, Article XII of the Ohio Constitution which provides, "[l]and and improvements thereon shall be taxed by uniform rule according to value." It is well established in Ohio that taxation by uniform rule, within the requirements of Section 2 of Article XII of the Ohio Constitution and Section 1 of the Fourteenth Amendment to the United States Constitution, requires uniformity in the mode of assessment.