Reno Dodge Sales, Inc. v. State
[…] Ogawa, 125 Nev. 660, 667, 221 P.3d 699, 704 (2009)).

See also Buzz Stew, LLC v. City of N. Las Vegas, 124 Nev. 224, 227-28, 181 P.3d 670, 672 (2008) (we review the district court's granting a motion to dismiss de novo); Alcantara v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc., 130 Nev. ___, ___, 321 P.3d 912, 914 (2014) (same); Zohar v. Zbiegien, 130 Nev. ___, ___, 334 P.3d 402, 404 (2014) (same). --------

The question before us is whether the District Court erred in granting the Motion to Dismiss on the grounds that review of the final decision would provide Reno Dodge an adequate remedy. As noted, NRS 233B.130(1) allows a party to seek judicial review of a preliminary, procedural, or intermediate ruling by an administrative agency if "review of the final decision of the agency would not provide an adequate remedy." The Nevada Supreme Court has held that while normally one must first exhaust the administrative remedies available, that is not required if the agency clearly lacks jurisdiction.