Relizon Co. v. Seybold
[…] (B) The release or covenant discharges the person to whom it is given from all liability for contribution to any other tortfeasor.
Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.28.

2. Discussion

In moving for summary judgment on this claim, Seybold and Kaminsky rely on Ohio Revised Code § 2307.25(A), arguing that GNJ's claim fails as a matter of law because there is "no right of contribution in favor of any tortfeasor against whom an intentional tort claim has been alleged and established." In response, GNJ again notes that it has not been "established" that GNJ committed any intentional tort; its settlement agreement with Workflow contains no admission of liability.