The Court assumes the truth of the Amended Complaint's non-conclusory factual allegations. See Arar v. Ashcroft, 585 F.3d 559, 567 (2d Cir. 2009) (en banc).
[…] Dickerson v. Napolitano, 604 F.3d 732, 752 (2d Cir. 2010) (internal quotation and alterations omitted). "'Conclusory statements' that service was properly effected are insufficient to carry that burden." Blau v. Allianz Life Ins. Co. of N. Am., 124 F. Supp. 3d 161, 173 (E.D.N.Y. 2015) (quoting C3 Media & Mktg. Grp., LLC v. Firstgate Internet, Inc., 419 F. Supp. 2d 419, 427 (S.D.N.Y. 2005)).
Here, Plaintiff offers no more than conclusory statements that her method of service was proper, with citations to rules with requirements that she has not satisfied. Plaintiff points to CPLR §§ 310(b) and 310(e), seemingly to argue that she has abided by the former and, if not, that the latter operates as a catch-all whereby, "[i]f service is impracticable under subdivisions (a), (b) and (c) of this section, it may be made in such manner as the court, upon motion without notice directs." (Plaintiff's Omnibus Opposition Letter ("Pl.'s Opp."), Dkt. 48, at 5, 7 (quoting N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 310(e)).)