The Court assumes the truth of the Amended Complaint's non-conclusory factual allegations. See Arar v. Ashcroft, 585 F.3d 559, 567 (2d Cir. 2009) (en banc).
[…] See Jordan v. Chase Manhattan Bank, 91 F. Supp. 3d 491, 505-06 (S.D.N.Y. 2015) (holding that, in order to state a claim under ECOA, a plaintiff "must make factual allegations that support a reasonable inference that defendants were motivated by discriminatory animus"). Furthermore, even had Plaintiff stated a valid ECOA claim, such a claim would be time-barred under ECOA's five-year statute of limitations, which began to run, at the latest, on October 18, 2007, when Plaintiff's home mortgage loan was executed. See 15 U.S.C. § 1691e(f) (providing that no private action "shall be brought later than 5 years after the date of the occurrence of the violation"); Gordon v. First Franklin Fin. Corp., No. 16-CV-0775 (SJF) (AKT), 2016 WL 792412, at *9 (E.D.N.Y. Feb. 29, 2016) (noting that ECOA statute of limitations begins "at the time of the challenged loan transaction"). Plaintiff's ECOA claim is, therefore, dismissed.