Redd v. Commonwealth
[…] By November 19, 2014 letter, DOT notified Licensee that, in accordance with Section 1532(d) of the Vehicle Code, his driving privileges would be suspended for 90 days.

Section 6310.4(a) of the Crimes Code provides:

Whenever a person is convicted . . . or is admitted to any preadjudication program for a violation of [S]ection . . . 6308 [of the Crimes Code] . . . , the court. . . shall order the operating privilege of the person suspended. A copy of the order shall be transmitted to [DOT].
18 Pa.C.S. § 6310.4(a).

Section 1534(a) of the Vehicle Code states:

Except as provided in subsection (b) [(pertaining to offenses relating to driving under the influence of alcohol or controlled substances)], if a person is arrested for any offense enumerated in [S]ection 1532 (relating to revocation or suspension of operating privilege) and is offered and accepts Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition under general rules, the court shall promptly notify [DOT].
75 Pa.C.S. § 1534(a).

Section 1532(d) of the Vehicle Code states, in relevant part: