NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The probate court’s refusal to distribute the trust assets pending final resolution of the case did not have the effect of refusing to convey property, but was merely a postponement of the determination regarding distribution of assets that did not constitute a final order having binding effect.
DISPOSITION
The appeal is dismissed. Respondents are awarded costs on appeal.
We concur: ROBIE, J., BUTZ, J.
(a) Directing, authorizing, approving, or confirming the sale, lease, encumbrance, grant of an option, purchase, conveyance, or exchange of property.”
Probate Code section 1304, subdivision (a) provides: “With respect to a trust, the grant or denial of the following orders is appealable:
(a) Any final order under Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 17200) of Part 5 of Division 9, except the following:
(1) Compelling the trustee to submit an account or report acts as trustee.
(2) Accepting the resignation of the trustee.”