NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Accordingly, the notice of appeal does not include the order on attorney fees, and this order has not been appealed.
DISCUSSION
A ruling in a probate proceeding is not appealable unless expressly made so by statute. (McDonald v. Structured Asset Sales, LLC (2007) 154 Cal.App.4th 1068, 1072.) Appellants claim the order from which they appeal is appealable pursuant to Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (a), allowing appeal from a refusal to make an order of conveyance of property, and Probate Code section 1304, subdivision (a), allowing an appeal from denial of a final order with respect to a trust.
Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (a) provides: “In all proceedings governed by this code, an appeal may be taken from the making of, or the refusal to make, any of the following orders:
Probate Code section 1304 does not apply to any of the superior court’s orders because none were final orders.