NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (a) does not apply to the superior court’s order regarding attorney fees, and even if it did, appellants have not appealed from that order. The order was issued in open court on August 12, 2008. The attorney fees ordered by the court were in a minute order dated that same date. The court’s order dated March 18, 2009 (the written order that was the result of the August 27, 2008, hearing) makes no mention of attorney fees. This is the only order from which appellants appeal.
Probate Code section 1300, subdivision (a) also does not apply to the superior court’s order regarding the distribution of income from the property, because such does not constitute an order making or refusing to make an order “[d]irecting, authorizing, approving, or confirming the sale, lease, encumbrance, grant of an option, purchase, conveyance, or exchange of property.”
That leaves only one possible appealable order--the order refusing to convey to Linda and Charles their beneficial interest in the commercial real property pending the final resolution of the case. We conclude that this order also was not appealable.