RBP of 400 W42 St., Inc. v. 400 West 42nd Street Realty Associates
[…] Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department
Mar 7, 2006
27 A.D.3d 250 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
Case details for

RBP of 400 W42 St., Inc. v. 400 West 42nd Street Realty Associates

Case Details

Full title:RBP OF 400 W42 ST., INC., Appellant, v. 400 WEST 42ND STREET REALTY…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department

Date published: Mar 7, 2006

Citations

27 A.D.3d 250 (N.Y. App. Div. 2006)
2006 N.Y. Slip Op. 1562
809 N.Y.S.2d 909

Citing Cases

Wash. Diamonds Corp. v. Diamonds By Israel Standard, Inc.

Pursuant to CPLR 3025 (b), "[a] party may amend his or her pleading, or supplement it by setting forth…

Vignola v. JDM Wash. St.

Pursuant to CPLR 3025(b), "[a] party may amend his or her pleading, or supplement it by setting forth…