Raymond v. Schulz
[…] See Thiele, 425 N.W.2d at 582. We therefore reject mother's argument that the district court's findings are inadequate to support the child-support ruling.

B. Imputation

Mother argues that the district court erred in imputing income to her. A court must base child support on "potential income" if a parent is "voluntarily unemployed, underemployed, or employed on a less than full-time basis, or there is no direct evidence of any income." Minn. Stat. § 518A.32, subd. 1 (2008). "Determination of potential income must be made according to one of three methods": (1) "the parent's probable earnings level based on employment potential, recent work history, and occupational qualifications"; (2) the actual amount of unemployment compensation or worker's compensation benefit received; or (3) "the amount of income a parent could earn working full time at 150 percent of the current federal or state minimum wage, whichever is higher." Id., subd. 2 (2008).