Randle v. City of Tulsa
[…] Plaintiffs' allegations do not support a claim for the unauthorized use of another person's right of publicity under 12 O.S. § 1449, as Plaintiffs do not point to any facts showing the Defendants used Plaintiffs' name or likeness. Without alleging any specific acts of Defendants' unauthorized use of Plaintiffs' names or likenesses, the pleadings are insufficient under the statutory claim of misappropriation of name and likeness to support Plaintiffs' claim.

12 O.S. § 1449 (A) states, in relevant part:

Any person who knowingly uses another's name, voice, signature, photograph, or likeness, in any manner, on or in products, merchandise, or goods, or for purposes of advertising or selling, or soliciting purchases of, products, merchandise, goods, or services, without such person's prior consent, or, in the case of a minor, the prior consent of his parent or legal guardian, shall be liable for any damages sustained by the person or persons injured as a result thereof, and any profits from the unauthorized use that are attributable to the use shall be taken into account in computing the actual damages.