Appellate Case No. 2014-000913 Unpublished Opinion No. 2016-UP-076
[…] A professional review action shall be presumed to have met the preceding standards necessary for the protection set out in section 11111(a) of this title unless the presumption is rebutted by a preponderance of the evidence."); 42 U.S.C.A. § 11112(c)(2) (2013) (providing for purposes of immunity under the Act, nothing in section 11112 shall be construed as "precluding an immediate suspension or restriction of clinical privileges, subject to subsequent notice and hearing or other adequate procedures, where the failure to take such an action may result in an imminent danger to the health of any individual").
AFFIRMED.
FEW, C.J., and KONDUROS and LOCKEMY, JJ., concur.