R. T. v. State
[…] Id. (citing J.J.C. v. State, 792 N.E.2d 85, 88 (Ind.Ct.App. 2003)). "Violation of a single condition of probation is sufficient to revoke probation." Id. "As with other sufficiency issues, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses." Id. "We look only to the evidence which supports the judgment and any reasonable inferences flowing therefrom." Id. "If there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the trial court's decision that the probationer committed any violation, revocation of probation is appropriate." Id.

[¶15] Indiana Code section 31-37-18-6 sets forth the factors that a juvenile court must consider in entering a dispositional decree and provides that:

If consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that:
(1) is:
(A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most appropriate setting available; and
(B) close to the parents' home, consistent with the best interest and special needs of the child;
(2) least interferes with family autonomy;
(3) is least disruptive of family life;
(4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the child's parent, guardian, or custodian; and
(5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the child's parent, guardian, or custodian.

The statute thus requires placement in the least restrictive setting only "[i]f consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child[.]" Id. This language "reveals that a more restrictive placement might be appropriate under certain circumstances." J.T. v.