Quirk v. Emergency Housing Group, Inc.
[…] Summaries of

Quirk v. Emergency Housing Group, Inc.

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
May 5, 2003
305 A.D.2d 390 (N.Y. App. Div. 2003)
Case details for

Quirk v. Emergency Housing Group, Inc.

Case Details

Full title:MARY ANNE QUIRK, appellant, v. EMERGENCY HOUSING GROUP, INC., ET AL.…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: May 5, 2003

Citations

305 A.D.2d 390 (N.Y. App. Div. 2003)
758 N.Y.S.2d 528

Citing Cases

Pipia v. Nassau County

We reverse. Labor Law § 740 (4) creates a cause of action in favor of an employee who has been unlawfully…

Green v. Salvation Army

"discloses, or threatens to disclose to a supervisor or to a public body an activity, policy or practice of…