Quintero v. Baggio
[…] The Texas Family Code provides for the enforcement of visitation rights. The Code permits a person seeking to enforce his visitation right to file a motion to enforce in the court that entered the order providing for visitation. Quintero knows about that remedy because he stated in his complaint that he studied family law for twelve years, and the Weimar city attorney told him that his solution was to file a motion for enforcement. Rather than ask for enforcement from a Texas court, Quintero filed this case, a case lacking an arguable basis in law or fact.

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.001(a) ("A motion for enforcement . . . may be filed to enforce a final order for conservatorship, child support, possession of or access to a child, or other provisions of a final order.").

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 157.001(d) ("A motion for enforcement shall be filed in the court of continuing, exclusive jurisdiction.").

Docket entry # 1, p. 18.

Docket entry # 1, p. 5.

Recommendation. I recommend granting the pending motions to dismiss (docket entry #s 6, 9 18) and DISMISSING this case in its entirety.