AC 43682
[…] General Statutes § 12-117a provides in relevant part: "Any person ... claiming to be aggrieved by the action of the board of tax review or the board of assessment of appeals, as the case may be, in any town or city may, within two months from the date of the mailing of notice of such action, make application, in the nature of an appeal therefrom ... to the superior court for the judicial district in which such town or city is situated ...."
--------
In the present case, the trial court correctly observed that "Connecticut courts have enforced agreements like the one at issue in this case." See, e.g., Property Tax Management, LLC v. Karageorge , Superior Court, judicial district of Fairfield, Docket No.