1:07cv118 (JCC).
[…] The Complaint in the underlying case was filed on February 5, 2007, approximately four years and four and one-half months after the last date on which the claim could have accrued. Furthermore, Plaintiffs do not allege that they filed an administrative complaint that might have activated the tolling provision. Thus, because Plaintiffs did not file their Fair Housing Act claim within the requisite two year statute of limitations, and because the statute's tolling provisions do not apply, Defendants' motion to dismiss Count I will be granted.
2) Counts II, III, V, and VI
Under Va. Code Ann. § 8.01-248, a party may bring any of these state law claims "within two years after the right to bring such action has accrued." Va.