Powell v. Saul
[…] 2. Need for Additional Examination , Testing and Medical Source Statement

As to considering the need for a consultative mental health examination with psychological testing and a medical source statement, the plaintiff acknowledged that this was not required; rather, it was suggested. See Pl.'s Mem. at 11. The record is considered complete when there is sufficient evidence "to make a determination or decision about whether" the plaintiff is "disabled . . . ." 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(a)(2); 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(b)("We consider evidence to be insufficient when it does not contain all the information we need to make our determination . . . .")

The court finds that an additional examination, testing, and an updated medical source statement were unwarranted in this case.