Powell v. Dicksion (In re Estate of Dicksion)
[…] In In the Matter of the Estate of Gertrude Jo Geller, 1999 OK CIV APP 45, ¶ ¶ 11–17 and 24, 980 P.2d 665, 669–670, the Appellant, Holly White, sought to determine heirship by reason of a sexual encounter between her mother and Jay Myers, the son of the Gertrude Geller. Mr. Myers had predeceased his mother, Ms. Geller by some thirty-seven years. Ms. White sought to prove heirship by exhumation of her alleged father's body. The court stated with regard to Section 215(d):

As section 215(d) is phrased—“the father was judicially determined to be such in a paternity proceeding ...”—it does not appear to contemplate post-death genetic testing ...” (Emphasis original.)
I agree with this interpretation.