Potter v. Synerlink Corp.
[…] August, 450 U.S. 346, 352 (1981). As the Magistrate Judge noted, plaintiff's approach would have the effect of allowing a defendant to make an offer of judgment with respect to those claims that remained for trial, while having no ability to make such an offer with respect to other claims that were the subject of an interlocutory ruling and could be revisited at any time.

The court concludes defendants' offer of judgment as to all claims, including claims upon which summary judgment had been granted, was permissible under § 1101.1(B).

Validity of Second Offer Under Terms of Section 1101.1(B)

Plaintiff also argues the second offer of judgment was invalid because it should have been made under 12 O.S. § 1101.1(A) instead of 12 O.S. § 1101.1(B). Section 1101.1(A) permits offers for judgment for civil actions "brought for the recovery of money as the result of a claim for personal injury, wrongful death, or pursuant to Chapter 21 of title 25 or Section 5 of Title 85 of the Oklahoma Statutes. 12 O.S. § 1101.1(A). "Chapter 21 of Title 25" is commonly known as the Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act (OADA).