holding complaint did not allege facts sufficient to establish that a pension fund was personal property for purposes of § 8522(b)
[…] The exception to this rule provides that a local agency will be liable for damages if both of the following conditions are satisfied: (1) damages would he recoverable under common law or a statute creating a cause of action against one not having an immunity defense; and (2) the injury must be caused by the negligent acts of the local agency or an employee thereof acting within the scope of his office or duties. 42 Pa. C.S. § 8542(a). "Negligent acts", as used in this section, does not include "acts or conduct which constitutes a crime, actual fraud, actual malice or willful misconduct." 42 Pa. C.S. § 8542(a)(2).
As the trial court noted in its opinion, Appellants have failed to plead any facts which, if accepted as true, fall within either of these exceptions.