No. D–2008–934.
[…] 20. Cumulative Error
¶ 94 Postelle asks this Court to consider the impact of the errors cumulatively, if no individual error warrants relief because of insufficient prejudice. “Cumulative error, however, does not deprive the defendant of a fair trial when the errors considered together do not affect the outcome of the proceedings.” Hanson v. State, 2009 OK CR 13, ¶ 55, 206 P.3d 1020, 1035, cert. denied, ––– U.S. ––––, 130 S.Ct. 808, 175 L.Ed.2d 568 (2009). Postelle's claims, neither individually nor collectively, warrant relief.
21. Mandatory Sentence Review
¶ 95 Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13 requires this Court to determine “[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor” and “whether the evidence supports the jury's or judge's finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance.” After conducting this review, this Court may order any corrective relief that is warranted or affirm the sentence. 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13(E).