finding one- to two-step tasks consistent with reasoning level one
[…] Spiva v. Astrue, 628 F.3d 346, 351 (7th Cir. 2010). Again, Ms. Pomilia does not argue how the GAF scores would change the ALJ's analysis at Step 3 or otherwise contest the weight of the evidence relied on by the ALJ in assessing her mental impairments.
3. Opinion of Medical or Psychological Consultant
Finally, Ms. Pomilia argues that the ALJ was required to consider the opinion of a defendant-designated medical or psychological consultant on the issue of whether the combination of Ms. Pomilia's impairments medically equal a listing, citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c) and Social Security Ruling 96-6p. The Regulation provides:
What evidence do we consider when we determine if your impairment(s) medically equals a listing? When we determine if your impairment medically equals a listing, we consider all evidence in your case record about your impairment(s) and its effects on you that is relevant to this finding. We do not consider your vocational factors of age, education, and work experience (see, for example, § 416.960(c)(1)). We also consider the opinion given by one or more medical or psychological consultants designated by the Commissioner. (See § 416.1016.)20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c).