Plymouth Venture Partners, II v. GTR Source, LLC
[…] Comerica then issued a bank check to the Marshal satisfying its judgment against FutureNet and the Marshal's five percent poundage fee (see CPLR 8012 [b] [1]).

CPLR 5015 (a) (3) provides that a court "may relieve a party" from a judgment "on motion of any interested person with such notice as the court may direct, upon the ground of[ ] fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct of an adverse party[.]" CPLR 3218 (b) provides that-at any time within three years after an affidavit is executed by a defendant for a judgment by confession-"it may be filed, but only with the clerk of the county where the defendant's affidavit stated that the defendant resided when it was executed or where the defendant resided at the time of filing."

CPLR 5240 provides that a court "may at any time, on its own initiative or the motion of any interested person, and upon such notice as it may require, make an order denying, limiting, conditioning, regulating, extending or modifying the use of any enforcement procedure."