Phyllis R. v. Berryhill
[…] Id. 596. However, the colonoscopy was unremarkable, and there is no evidence that Plaintiff was diagnosed with or treated for colitis, chronic constipation, or chronic fatigue. Id. 594. Further, as the ALJ noted, there is no evidence that Plaintiff's diarrhea or other symptoms that could be related to colitis, chronic constipation, or chronic fatigue lasted for a continuous period of at least 12 months, which is required to establish a medically determinable impairment. 20 C.F.R. § 416.909 ("Unless your impairment is expected to result in death, it must have lasted or must be expected to last for a continuous period of at least 12 months. We call this the duration requirement.").

The record contains opinion evidence from state agency consultants, who opined there was insufficient evidence during the relevant period to establish disability.