PHILLIPS v. INSURANCE COM'R OF COM
[…] This Court's review is limited to a determination of whether an error of law was committed, whether necessary findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence, or whether constitutional rights were violated. Donegal Mutual Insurance Company v. Insurance Department, 719 A.2d 825 (Pa.Cmwlth. 1998).

Section 8553(d) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 8553(d), provides:

Insurance benefits. — If a claimant receives or is entitled to receive benefits under a policy of insurance other than a life insurance policy as a result of losses for which damages are recoverable under subsection (c), the amount of such benefits shall be deducted from the amount of damages which would otherwise be recoverable by such claimant.

Section 8553(c)(6) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 8553(c)(6), provides that damages shall be recoverable for property loss.