PHARMATHENE, INC. v. SIGA TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
[…] REST. 2D CONFL. OF LAWS § 187(1) (1988).

Id. § 187(2)(a)-(b).

For cases where a contract or agreement specifies the choice of Delaware law, Delaware's public policy is reflected in 6 Del. C. § 2708, which provides:

(a) The parties to any contract, agreement or other undertaking, contingent or otherwise, may agree in writing that the contract, agreement or other undertaking shall be governed by or construed under the laws of this State, without regard to principles of conflicts of laws, or that the laws of this State shall govern, in whole or in part, any or all of their rights, remedies, liabilities, powers and duties if the parties, either as provided by law or in the manner specified in such writing are, (i) subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of, or arbitration in, Delaware and, (ii) may be served with legal process. The foregoing shall conclusively be presumed to be a significant, material and reasonable relationship with this State and shall be enforced whether or not there are other relationships with this State.
(b) Any person may maintain an action in a court of competent jurisdiction in this State where the action or proceeding arises out of or relates to any contract, agreement or other undertaking for which a choice of Delaware law has been made in whole or in part and which contains the provision permitted by subsection (a) of this section.
(c) This section shall not apply to any contract, agreement or other undertaking . . . (ii) involving less than $100,000.

6 Del. C. § 2708 (emphasis added); Abry Partners V, L.P. v. F W Acquisition LLC, 891 A.2d 1032, 1046-47 (Del.Ch. 2006).

6 Del. C. § 2708 (emphasis added); Abry Partners V, L.P. v. F W Acquisition LLC, 891 A.2d 1032, 1046-47 (Del.Ch. 2006).