PG Publ'g Co. v. Pittsburgh Typographical Union #7
[…] Appellants' second issue does not merit relief.

In their third issue, Appellants contend the trial court erred in issuing the permanent injunction, "because [Publishers] violated their legal obligations and failed to make every effort to settle the labor dispute." Appellant's Brief at 39-40. They rely on 43 P.S. § 206k, which provides:

No … permanent injunctive relief shall be granted to any complainant in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute who has failed to comply with any obligation imposed by law which is involved in the labor dispute in question, or who has failed to make every reasonable effort to settle such dispute, either by negotiation, or with the aid of any available governmental machinery of mediation or voluntary arbitration, or has violated the public policy as declared in section [206b].
43 P.S. § 206k (footnote omitted).

Again, we remind Appellants that the trial court issued its injunction pursuant to Section 206d, not Section 206i. Appellants provide no legal support for their claim that Section 206k applies in the instant matter.