CASE NO.: 11-39616-EPK ADV. NO.: 13-01639-EPK
[…] Section 726.105(1) states:
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtorFlorida Statute § 726.109(2) provides that "the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred" once it has proven allegations under relevant portions of the chapter, including § 105.
. . .
Subsection 726.105(2) provides a list of factors, known as the badges of fraud, that the Court may consider in determining whether a defendant acted with actual intent. Mr.