Peter v. Annucci
[…] Petitioner's arguments to the contrary notwithstanding, it is clear that petitioner is not entitled to any parole jail time credit for the time period from December 6, 2012 through May 2, 2013. Penal Law §70.40(3)(c), provides, in relevant part, as follows:

" Any time spent by a person in custody from the time of delinquency to the time service of the sentence resumes shall be credited against the . . . maximum term of the interrupted sentence, provided:
(i) that such custody was due to an arrest or surrender based upon the delinquency; or
(ii) that such custody arose from an arrest on another charge which culminated in a dismissal or an acquittal; or