Peter G. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c) (“If you do not have any impairment or combination of impairments which significantly limits your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities, we will find that you do not have a severe impairment and are, therefore, not disabled.”). As such, an error as to the designation of a particular impairment as severe or nonsevere is harmless unless a dispositive decision was made at step two. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 (“If we do not find that you have a medically severe combination of impairments, we will determine that you are not disabled.”).

Here, the ALJ classified Plaintiff's dizziness and giddiness as severe impairments. (R. at 19). There is ample evidence in the record demonstrating that the ALJ considered each of Plaintiff's other impairments, both singly and in combination and determined them to be nonsevere.