In re L.P.
[…] Moreover, in this case, mother's counsel did not concede jurisdiction, but rather made the nonfrivolous argument, based on the evidence, that dependency jurisdiction was unwarranted. Even if we accepted an analogy to Bunnell, the Watson standard of review would apply. B. Adequacy of Case Plan

Evidence of a parent's mental illness is not sufficient to establish dependency jurisdiction under section 300, subdivision (b), unless it results in a parent's inability to provide regular care for a child and it causes a child to suffer, or creates "a substantial risk that the child will suffer, serious physical harm or illness." (§ 300, subd.