A147329 A148019 A148172
[…] (§ 361.3, subds. (a)(1)-(8).)
The social worker's "investigation shall not be construed as good cause for continuance of the dispositional hearing." (§ 361.3, subd. (a)(8)(B).) Further, after the hearing, whenever a new placement of the child "must be made," those relatives not found to be unsuitable and who will fulfill the child's reunification or permanent plan requirements are to be considered again for relative placement. (Id., subd.