Persichilli v. Metro. Paper Recycling Inc.
[…] a. Have the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or
b. Disregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed.
2. A purchaser who without actual fraudulent intent has given less than a fair consideration for the conveyance or obligation, may retain the property or obligation as security for repayment.

DCL § 279 (Rights of creditors whose claims have not matured) provides:
Where a conveyance made or obligation incurred is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim has not matured he may proceed in a court of competent jurisdiction against any person against whom he could have proceeded had his claim matured, and the court may,
a. Restrain the defendant from disposing of his property,
b. Appoint a receiver to take charge of the property,
c. Set aside the conveyance or annul the obligation, or
d. Make any order which the circumstances of the case may require.

Mr. Zizza seeks only to delay the accelerated judgment which he must know the plaintiff is entitled to. Nowhere does Mr. Zizza or the defendants assert — nor could they — that the promissory notes which he signed, defrauded him as a creditor. Mr.