concluding that issue was not preserved for appellate review when "complaint made on appeal does not comport with the complaint made at trial"
[…] Perry testified that the new counseling program offered by Pierce and Agnew commenced in the first or middle part of June. His drug use occurred in August.
B. Perry Waived His Due Process Complaint
Perry next complains that the trial court's decision to revoke his community supervision before having heard any potentially mitigating or exculpatory evidence was a violation of his due process rights under the Fourteenth Amendment and his right to due course of law under the Texas Constitution. Perry relies on Section 22(a) of Article 42.12 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, which provides:
If after a hearing under Section 21 of this article a judge continues or modifies community supervision after determining that the defendant violated a condition of community supervision, the judge may impose any other conditions the judge determines are appropriate....
Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 22(a). Because this provision empowers the trial court to continue or modify the terms and conditions of community supervision after a violation has been determined, revocation is only one option upon a finding of violation.