Perrin-Reed v. Reed
[…] It is well settled that this court does not consider arguments raised for the first time on appeal, and a party cannot change the grounds for an objection or motion on appeal but is bound by the scope and nature of the arguments made at trial. Nicholas v. Jones, 2021 Ark.App. 489, at 9-10, __S.W.3d__, __; Merica v. S&S Home Improvements, Inc., 2021 Ark.App. 197, 625 S.W.3d 356. Because she failed to apprise the trial court of the specific nature of her objections, her arguments are not properly before us for review.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 17-97-105 (Repl. 2018) provides that "the confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist or a psychological examiner and a client are placed upon the same basis as those provided by law between an attorney and a client" and that "[n]othing in this chapter shall be construed to require any such privileged communication to be disclosed.

Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996.