No. E2001-00254-COA-R3-CV.
[…] Id . Because of this, we reversed the trial court's grant of summary judgment and remanded for further proceedings. Id . at *5.
T.C.A. § 28-3-105 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
The following actions shall be commenced within three (3) years from the accruing of the cause of action:
* * *
(2) Actions for. . .conversion of personal property. . . .