PERMOBIL, INC. v. GMRI, INC.
[…] Thus, the Court must construe the factual allegations in a light most favorable to the Plaintiffs and decide whether Plaintiffs can prove any set of facts in support of their claims that would entitle them to relief. Lindsay, 498 F.3d at 438.

Tennessee Code Ann. § 47-18-2103 provides that "It is unlawful for any person to directly or indirectly: (1) Engage in identity theft; or (2) Engage in any unfair, deceptive, misleading act or practice for the purpose of directly or indirectly engaging in identity theft." ITDA has a limitation period, Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-18-2104(c) that provides, in relevant part:

A private action to enforce any liability created under this part may be brought within two (2) years from the date the liability arises, except that where a defendant has concealed the liability to that person, under this part, the action may be brought within two (2) years after discovery by the person of the liability. . . .
Id.