Peregoy v. Delaware Hospice
[…] Super. Dec. 21, 2005) (TABLE).

7. Pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 3322(a), the Court is only permitted to review the Board's finding after the claimant has exhausted all administrative remedies. An appellant has not exhausted available administrative remedies if her appeal is dismissed as a result of the failure to appear at a Board hearing. Ms. Peregoy does not dispute that she failed to appear before the Board and, as such, the Court is limited to the issue of whether the Board abused its discretion in dismissing the appeal for Ms. Peregoy's failure to appear.

See 19 Del. C. § 3322(a) ("Any decision of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board shall become final 10 days after the date of notification or mailing thereof, and judicial review thereof as provided in this subchapter shall be permitted only after any party claiming to be aggrieved thereby has exhausted all administrative remedies as provided by this chapter.").

See, e.g., Harris v. Mountaire Farms of Delaware, 2003 WL 22853425, at *2 (Del Super. July 16, 2003); Griffin v. Daimler Chrysler, 2001 WL 33309877, at *2 (Del. Super. Apr. 27, 2001); Mintz v. Wilmington Trust Co., 1995 WL 862116, at *3 (Del. Super. Nov. 15, 1995).

Beckett v.