NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.) Considering everything the jurors were told, it is not reasonably likely they would have believed appellant’s intoxication could suffice as the factual basis for the prosecution’s neglect of duty theory. We therefore find no reason to disturb appellant’s conviction for causing injury while driving under the influence.
II
Appellant also contends the court gave incomplete instructions on the charge of false personation. The record shows otherwise.
Penal Code section 529 provides, “Every person who falsely personates another in either his private or official capacity, and in such assumed character either: [¶]... [¶] 3. Does any other act, whereby, if done by the person falsely personated, he might, in any event, become liable to any suit or prosecution, or to pay any sum of money, or to incur any charge, forfeiture, or penalty, or whereby any benefit might accrue to the party personating, or to any other person....”
Although the court so instructed the jury, it did not identify the “other act” appellant was alleged to have committed, above and beyond the act of falsely impersonating his brother.