People v. Winston
[…] The matter was adjourned to May 5, 2022 for a Crawford hearing. This time period is excludable under CPL § 30.30 (4)(a) ("other proceedings concerning the defendant"). May 5, 2022 to May 6, 2022 (0 days charged) - On May 5, 2022, defendant's counsel was relieved and new counsel was assigned. The matter was adjourned to May 6, 2022, for a Crawford hearing. This time period is excludable under CPL § 30.30 (4)(f) ("period during which the defendant is without counsel through no fault of the court"). May 6, 2022 to May 27, 2022 (21 days charged) - On May 6, 2022, the Crawford hearing was held.