570225/16
[…] These allegations were sufficient to support the inference that the victim did not acquiesce to defendant's actions (see Penal Law § 130.05[2][c][lack of consent results from "any circumstances... in which the victim does not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the actor's conduct"]; People v Hatton, 26 N.Y.3d 364, 370 [2015]; People v Roebuck, 65 Misc.3d 148 [A], 2019 NY Slip Op 51819[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2019] , lv denied 34 N.Y.3d 1132 [2020] ; People v Nobles, 57 Misc.3d 135 [A], 2017 NY Slip Op 51267[U][App Term, 1st Dept 2017] ; People v White, 26 Misc.3d 129 [A],