No. 2-12-0168
[…] Further, we modify defendant's probation fee to reflect the 17 months that he was on probation. That period was from February 2010, the month defendant was originally sentenced to probation, through July 2011, the month when the trial court revoked defendant's probation. Accordingly, defendant' probation fee is modified from $600 to $425. See 730 ILCS 5/5-6-3(i) (West 2010) (providing that the probation fee "shall be imposed upon an offender who is actively supervised by the probation and court services department"). ¶ 24 Finally, we modify the judgment to reflect that defendant be given a full credit against the $10 child advocacy center and $10 mental health fees for the 42 days he spent in custody prior to sentencing. See generally People v. Sulton, 395 Ill.