People v. Stokes
[…] Rosenblatt, J.P., Lawrence, Eiber and Copertino, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

People v. Stokes

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
Dec 21, 1992
188 A.D.2d 627 (N.Y. App. Div. 1992)
Case details for

People v. Stokes

Case Details

Full title:THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK, Respondent, v. DENNIS STOKES…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Dec 21, 1992

Citations

188 A.D.2d 627 (N.Y. App. Div. 1992)
591 N.Y.S.2d 200

Citing Cases

Simon v. Usher

" CPLR 2103 provides "where a period of time prescribed by law is measured from the service of a paper and…

People v. Wilson

05; People v Udzinski, 146 A.D.2d 245). In any event, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the…